Privacy policy

Ambrosia Universal Trading Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as "we" or "the company") respects anyone who browses this website or participates in our company's activities or registers to use this The privacy rights of those who use the Company's services or online content (hereinafter referred to as the "Services"). This Privacy Policy is governed by and implements the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) (hereinafter referred to as the "Privacy Ordinance").

 

1. Purpose of Personal Data Collection

You do not need to Provide any personal data to browse or use this web page. When you participate in our company's events or register to use our services or online content, we collect your personal data so that we can provide you with services. You may refuse to provide us with personal data, but in this case we may not be able to provide you with services. By providing personal data, you agree to our use of your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy Statement.

 

2. Categories of Personal Data Collected

Our company The personal data collected includes (but is not limited to):

(i ) your name and other personal data;

(ii ) your contact information such as address, telephone number and email address;

(iii ) account information such as credit card account numbers.


3. Use of Personal Data

    We start from The personal data you collect may be used for the following purposes:

    (i ) to verify your account identity;

    (ii ) to provide you with relevant services;

    (iii ) to process orders, payment instructions, or collect payments or other requests for you;

    (iv ) to analyze, verify and/or check your payments and/or status in connection with providing the Services to you;

    (v ) to design the required services for you;

    (vi ) to provide you with customer service;

    (vii ) to conduct market research, statistical and behavioral analysis;

    (iix ) review;

    (ix ) as required by applicable laws, rules and regulations;

    (x ) to directly promote the products and services of the Company and its affiliates.


    4. Direct Marketing

      When getting With your consent, the Company may use the personal data collected for direct marketing purposes. We may contact you by post, email, telephone, social media or other means. If you do not wish to receive any direct marketing communications from us, you can update your preferences at any time through your registered account. Upon notification from you, we will stop using your personal data for direct marketing purposes.


      5. Storage of data

        We will Keep your personal data and online transaction records for a reasonable period of time to satisfy the purpose for which the personal data was collected.


        6. Access and Correction of Personal Data

          As your If you wish to access or correct the personal data provided to us through this website, you may contact us by email at: info@singwaihall.com.


          7. Use of Cookies

            Cookies are A computer file stored on a surfer's computer to obtain configuration data and user preferences. Cookies used in any part of this website are only intended to provide you with a better shopping experience when using our website. You may choose not to accept cookies, but doing so may prevent you from using certain features of our website.


            8. Policy Coverage

              This private The Privacy Policy Statement only applies to our website. Our web pages may contain links to other web sites and web pages. Whenever you activate any of these online sites, such as clicking on any advertiser's online section, you have left our site; and any personal data or any other The information is not under the control of the company at all. You are solely responsible for browsing or using other websites at your own risk.


              9. About Updating Privacy Policy

                Our company reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy without prior notice. You can get the latest version on our website (https://singwaihall.com/). You are advised to review this Privacy Policy from time to time to ensure that you have the latest information.